EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - HOME
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - News
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Special Issues
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Read
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Contents
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Editorial board
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Reviewers
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Editorial policy
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Submit
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Contacts
EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE - Abstracted

REVIEWERS

BOARD OF REVIEWERS OF 2017

Mieczyslaw Adamowicz, Warszawa
Louis Albrechts, Leuven
Marta Bakucz, Pecs
Olaf Bastian, Dresden
Vera Becvarova, Brno
Simon Bell, Tartu
Erwin Bergmeier, Goettingen
Ivan Bicik, Praha
Estelle Bienabe, Montpellier
Eleni Briassouli, Mytilini
Thomas Buerk, Hamburg
Henner Busch, Lund
Leslie Butler, Davis
Margherita Carlucci, Roma
Ngai Weng Chan, Gelugor
Pawel Chmielinski, Warszawa
Noga Collins Kreiner, Haifa
Andrea Corsale, Cagliari
Paul Cowie, Newcastle upon Tyne
Tomas Dostal, Praha
Barbora Duzi, Brno
Per Engelseth, Molde
Dana Fialova, Praha
Bohumil Frantal, Brno
Wanda George, Halifax
Madeleine Granvik, Uppsala
Michael Hayes, Lincoln
Krystian Heffner, Katowice
Tomas Hlavsa, Praha
Afshin Izadian, Indianapolis
Zita Izakovicova, Bratislava
Marielle Jappiot, Aix-en-Provence
Lucy Jarosz, Seattle
Igor Jelen, Trieste
Torfi Johanesson, Koebenhavn
Rob Jongman, Wageningen
Judit Katonane-Kovacs, Debrecen
Stefan Kirchweger, Wien
Radoslav Klamar, Presov
Wojciech Kniec, Torun
Dana Kotorova, Michalovce
Soeren Bech Pilgaard Kristensen, Koebenhaven
Adrianna Kupidura, Warszawa
Mark Lapping, Portland
Evelina van Leeuwen, Amsterdam
Quico Ónega López, Santiago de Compostela
Ulf Liebe, Bern
Júlia Maria Brandão Barbosa Lourenço, Braga
Angel Paniagua Mazorra, Madrid
Francois Molle, Montpellier
Irena Niedzwiecka-Filipiak, Wroclaw
Kjell Nilsson, Stockholm
Klaudia Nowicka, Gdansk
Cennet Oguz, Konya
Agnieszka Parlinska, Warszawa
Peter Podolak, Bratislava
Kim Pollermann, Braunschweig
Jacques Poot, Hamilton
Ana Popovici, Bucuresti
Owen Price, Wollongong
Danijela Puric-Mladenovic, Toronto
Pasi Rikkonen, Helsinki
Eva Juana Rodriguez Romero, Madrid
Marcello de Rosa, Cassino
Jitka Rychtarikova, Praha
Marcelino Sanchez Rivero, Badajoz
Roma Rys-Jurek, Poznan
Miklas Scholz, Lund
Martin Schoenhart, Wien
Ruta Spiewak, Warszawa
Jana Spilkova, Praha
Ernst Steinicke, Innsbruck
Hana Stredova, Brno
Serena Tarangioli, Roma
David Telfer, St. Catharines
Jan Tesitel, České Budejovice
Konstantinos Tsagarakis, Xanthi
Monica Mihaela Tudor, Bucuresti
Janis Vanags, Riga
Frank Vanclay, Groningen
Dalia Vidickiene, Vilnius


BOARD OF REVIEWERS OF 2016

Srinivasulu Ale, Vernon
Thomas Alexandridis, Thessaloniki
Alvydas Balezentis, Vilnius
Jerzy Banski, Warszawa
Maria Bednarek-Szczepanska, Warszawa
Juerg Bloesch, Duebendorf
Ozgur Bor, Ankara
Tatiana Lvovna Borodina, Moskva
Kristina Brscic, Porec
Milan Bufon, Koper
Mary Cawley, Galway
Thomas Cech, Denver
Adriano Ciani, Perugia
William Critchley, Amsterdam
Eva Cudlinova, Ceske Budejovice
Waldemar Cudny, Lodz
Mariusz Czepczynski, Gdansk
Domenico Antonio De Luca, Torino
Pablo Brice de Diesbach, Paris
Christian Diller, Giessen
Renata Dulias, Sosnowiec
Sophia Efstratoglou, Athenai
Javier Esparcia Perez, Valencia
Maura Farrell, Galway
Maria Fazikova, Nitra
Christian Fertner, Koebenhaven
Markéta Flekalova, Brno
Eeva Furman, Helsinki
Ludger Gailing, Erkner bei Berlin
Iker Etxano Gandariasbeitia, Bilbo
Marta Gonzáles de Tanago, Madrid
Ines Grigorescu, Bucuresti
Marian Gucik, Banska Bystrica
Maria Olga Guerrero Perez, Malaga
Greg Halseth, Prince George
Tamas Hardi, Gyor
Krystian Heffner, Katowice
Gert-Jan Hospers, Enschede
Juraj Hresko, Nitra
Silke Huettel, Rostock
Dusan Huska, Nitra
Francesco Paolo di Iacovo, Pisa
Nikoleta Jones, Cambridge
Meri Juntti, London
Lubomir Jurik, Nitra
Iwona Kantor-Pietraga, Sosnowiec
Imre Kovach, Budapest
Michiel Keyzer, Amsterdam
Zuzana Khendriche Trhlinova, Praha
Athanasios Kizos, Mytilene
Zdeněk Kliment, Praha
Karoly Kocsis, Budapest
Zaiga Krisjane, Riga
Alfred Krogmann, Nitra
Jan Kubes, Ceske Budejovice
Olga Kupets, Kyiv
Sirpa Kurppa, Helsinki
David Lapen, Ottawa
Laure Latruffe, Rennes
Enric Lopez, Barcelona
Antonio Lo Porto, Bari
Lucka Lorber, Maribor
Hussein Mansory, Basrah
Jana Markova, Brno
Maria Jose Marques, Madrid
Jordi Martin i Diaz, Barcelona
Alan Matthews, Dublin
Marie-Claude Maurel, Paris
Heike Mayer, Bern
Evert Meijers, Delft
Ignacio Melendez Pastor, Elche
Lidia Mierzejewska, Poznan
Edit Miko, Hodmezovasarhely
Ashok K. Mishra, Clemson
Jan Moudry, Ceske Budejovice
Petra Oppeltova, Brno
Danijel Oresic, Zagreb
Martin Ourednicek, Praha
Stanislava Pachrova, Jihlava
Viktoriya Pantyley, Lublin
Eleni Papadopoulou, Thessaloniki
Csaba Patkos, Eger
Uros Pinteric, Novo Mesto
Martin Pelucha, Praha
Janos Penzes, Debrecen
Eeva-Kaisa Prokkola, Oulu
Tamara Ratz, Szekesfehervar
Dejan Rebernik, Ljubljana
Elena Rudan, Opatija
Jarkko Saarinen, Oulu
Mattias Sandberg, Goteborg
Borivoj Sarapatka, Olomouc
Gunjan Saxena, Hull
Sally Shortall, Belfast
Roberta Sisto, Foggia
Jindrich Spicka, Praha
Michael Sofer, Ramat-Gan
Peter Spišiak, Bratislava
David Storey, Worcester
Irén Szörenyine Kukorelli, Gyor
Katalin Takacs-Gyorgy, Budapest
Francois Taulelle, Albi
Ramona Teuber, Koebenhaven
Dallen Timothy, Phoenix
Hana Uhmannova, Brno
Zbynek Ulcak, Brno
Kristof Van Assche, Edmonton
Georgios Vassiliou, Komotini
Sarka Velcovska, Ostrava
Milena Viassone, Torino
Adi Weidenfeld, London
Peter Wirth, Dresden
Daniela Zamfir, Bucuresti
Elzbieta Zuzanska-Zysko, Sosnowiec


BOARD OF REVIEWERS OF 2015

Andrew Clark, Salford
Patrick Enright, Corcaigh
Andrew Fieldsend, Budapest
Elisabete Figueiredo, Aveiro
Josef Hambrusch, Wien
Jiří Hrabák, Praha
Suvi Huttunen, Helsinki
Alois Hynek, Brno
Dana Kotorová, Michalovce
Laszlo Kulcsar, Manhattan
Agnieszka Kwiatek – Soltys, Krakow
Jose Luis Lopez Garcia, Madrid
Vida Maliene, Liverpool
Stefan Mann, Tänikon
Vanda Marakova, Banska Bystrica
Heli Marjanen, Turku
Ines Milohnić, Opatija
Stanislav Mokrý, Brno
Olga Moreno Perez, Valencia
Zlatica Muchova, Nitra
Frantisek Murgas, Liberec
Agnes Nemenyi, Cluj Napoca
Andreas Panagopoulos, Sindos
Fulvio Rizzo, Mikkeli
Tadeusz Siwek, Ostrava
Jan Skalos, Praha
Helen Soovali Sepping, Tallinn
Ingo Zasada, Münchenberg
Michal Zemla, Katowice
Florin Zigrai, Wien


BOARD OF REVIEWERS OF 2014

Konstantinos Andriotis, London
Hrvoje Caric, Zagreb
Dusan Drbohlav, Praha
Maja Fredotovic, Split Marek Furmankiewicz, Wroclaw
Matej Gabrovec, Ljubljana
Ayse Gunduz Hosgor, Ankara
Greg Halseth, Prince George
Susanna Keskinarkaus, Helsinki
Silvie Rita Kucerova, Usti nad Labem
Jaana Kuusipalo, Tampere
Zdenek Lastuvka, Brno
Toivo Muilu, Oulu
Gusztav Nemes, Budapest
Birte Nienaber, Luxembourg
Richard Pugh, Keele
Michael Roche, Palmerston North
Jordi Rosell, Barcelona
Serge Schmitz, Liege
Eva Simkova, Hradec Kralove
Jana Spilkova, Praha
Rene Victor Valqui Vidal, Lyngby
Cecilia Waldenstroem, Uppsala


BOARD OF REVIEWERS OF 2013

Zofia Alexandrowicz, Krakov
Ildikó Asztalos Morell, Uppsala
Dagmar Bartonova, Praha
Olaf Bastian, Dresden
Marian Bozik, Bratislava
Izabella Bukraba-Rylska, Warszawa
Mary Cawley, Galway
Majda Cernic-Istenic, Ljubljana
Pavel Chromy, Praha
Dimitris Damianos, Athinai
Jean-Christophe Dissart, Grenoble
Vladimir Drozg, Maribor
Patricia Felber, Bern
Bela Filep, Bern
Isabelle Frochot, Chambery
Alois Hynek, Brno
Francesco di Iacovo, Pisa
Olga Iakovidou, Thessaloniki
Marilena Idzojtic, Zagreb
Viviane Illegems, Brussel
Simon Kerma, Portoroz
Maureen Kilkenny, Reno
Karlheinz Knickel, Frankfurt am Main
Niina Kotavaara, Oulu
Andras Donat Kovacs, Kecskemet
Michal Illner, Praha
Maria Kozova, Bratislava
Maiga Kruzmetra, Jelgava
Eva Kucerova, Praha
Walter F. Kuentzel, Burlington
Jerzy Ladysz, Wroclaw
Jan Madaras, Bratislava
Alena Matuskova, Plzen
Ruth McAreavey, Belfast
Kim Meyer-Cech, Wien
Laszlo Miklos, Zvolen
Judith Mollers, Halle a.S.
Danka Moravcikova, Nitra
Laurence A. G. Moss, Kaslo
Bernard de Myttenaere, Bruxelles
Gusztav Nemes, Budapest
Theresia Oedl-Wieser, Wien
Yasuo Ohe, Chiba
Andreas Panagopoulos, Sindos
Marcela Petrova-Kafkova, Brno
Smiljana Pivcevic, Split
Dagmar Popjakova, Ceske Budejovice
Demetris Psaltopoulos, Patra
Eduardo Ramos Real, Cordoba
Anja Reichert-Schick, Trier
Jana Ruzickova, Bratislava
Ilona Scherm, Chemnitz
Tadeusz Siwek, Ostrava
Ernst Steinicke, Innsbruck
Tadeusz Stryjakiewicz, Poznan
Jiri Vagner, Praha
Zdenka Vajdova, Praha
Lucie Vidovicova, Brno
Lukas Zagata, Praha
Karen Ziener, Klagenfurt


BOARD OF REVIEWERS OF 2012

Mireia Baylina Ferre, Barcelona
Bettina B. Bock, Wageningen
Stefan Buday, Bratislava
Bohumila Cabanova, Praha
Pavel Chromy, Praha
Konrad Czapiewski, Warszawa
Thomas Dax, Wien
Axel W. Drescher, Freiburg
Britta Fuchs, Wien
Tomas Hlavsa, Praha
Gerhard Hovorka, Wien
Petr Hruza, Brno
Mikulas Huba, Bratislava
Lubos Jurik, Nitra
Petri Kahila, Stockholm
Frank Lohrberg, Aachen
Ronald McQuaid, Edinburgh
Jorgen Moller, Aarhus
Zlatica Muchova, Nitra
Birte Nienaber, Saarbrucken
Grazyna Nieweglowska, Warszawa
Hannes Palang, Tallinn
Valery V. Patsiorovsky, Moskva
James J. Ponzetti, Jr., Vancouver
Irma Potocnik-Slavic, Ljubljana
Alberto Rojo Alboreca, Santiago de Compostela
Christina Scholten, Malmo
Jan Skalos, Praha
Jana Spilkova, Praha
Barbara Szulczewska, Warszawa
Jiri Vagner, Praha
Angioletta Voghera, Torino


BOARD OF REVIEWERS 2011

Maria Teresa Amado Pinto Correia, Evora
Dominique Barjolle, Zurich
Michael Bocher, Gottingen
Karl Martin Born, Munster
Daniel Cermak, Praha
Pavel Chromy, Praha
Pat Collins, Galway
Zsombor Cseres-Gergely, Budapest
Sylwia Dolzblasz, Wroclaw
Patrcik Enright, Cork
Mel Evans. London
Oliver Farnhauer, Passau
Almo Farina, Urbino
Carlos Ferras Sexto, Santiago de Compostela
Zbigniew Florianczyk, Warszawa
Ludger Gailing, Erkner
Krzystof Gasidlo, Gliwice
Krzystof Gorlach, Krakov
Dagmar Haase, Leipzig
Keith Halfacree, Swansea
Radim Hedl, Brno
Franz Hochtl, Freiburg
Uros Horvat, Maribor
Tatiana Hrnciarova, Bratislava
Michal Illner, Praha
Sonja Kmec, Luxembourg
Maria Kousis, Rethymno
Imre Kovach, Budapest
Helgard Kramer, Berlin
Oksana Lodova, Minsk
Marie Mahon, Galway
Danny Markus, Washington
Philips L. Martin, Davis
Dieter Miller, Umea
Bedrich Moldan, Praha
Agnieszka Niezgoda, Poznan
Caitriona Ni Laoire, Cork
Darryl Noel Jones, Brisbane
Bjorn Nykvist, Stockholm
Libora Oates-Indruchova, Praha
Andrea Panagopoulos, Sindos
Marina Pintar, Ljubljana
Romano Raoul, Roma
Otilia Rica-Man, Galati
Eirik Romstad, As
Grete Rusten, Bergen
Meike Sauter, Wageningen
Felix Schlapfer, Zurich
Franz Schmithusen, Zurich
Lisen Schultz, Stockholm
Sally Shortal, Belfast
Hanne Svarstad, Oslo
Iren Szorenyine Kukorelli, Gyor
Karel Tomsik, Praha
Marie Trantinova, Praha
Andrej Udovc, Ljubljana
Olga Vazquez Viedma, Toledo
Maria Dolores Velarde Catolfi-Salvoni, Madrid
Peter Weingarten, Braunschweig
Geoff Wilson, Plymouth


REVIEWERS OF 2010

Dagmar Bartonova, Praha
Karl Martin Born, Berlin
Grazia Brunetta, Torino
Lorenzo Canas Bottos, Trondheim
Miran Cas, Ljubljana
Pavel Chromy, Praha
Konrad Czapiewski, Warszawa
Karoline Daugstad, Trondheim
Elisabete Figueiredo,
Monica Gilli, Alessandria
Keith Halfacree, Swansea
Michael Hall, Canterbury
Peter Howard, Bournemouth
Guido van Huylenbroeck, Gent
Grogirij Isatchenko, St. Petersburg
Zita Izakovicova, Bratislava
Vit Jancak, Praha
Jindriska Kourilova, Ceske Budejovice
V. Kuraz, Praha
Slawomir Kurek, Krakow
Jerzy Lesinski, Krakow
Anders Lundberg, Bergen
Peeter Maandi, Uppsala
Luis Martins, Lisboa
Marie-Claude Maurel, Praha
Tom Mels, Kalmar
Dionisio Ortiz-Miranda, Valencia
Irena Mrak, Ljubljana
Dieter Mueller, Umea
Etienne Miller, Toulouse
Teresa Pinto-Correia, Evora
Joergen Pimdahl, Koebenhaven
Milada Rabusicova, Brno
Jarkko Saarinen, Rovaniemi
Ingrid Lisbeth Sarloev-Herlin, Alnarp
Maria del Mar Delgado Serrano, Cordoba
Richard Sharpley, Preston
Ian Short, Dublin
Luis Silva, Lisboa
Jan Skalos, Praha
Ewa Skowronek, Lublin
Peter Spisiak, Bratislava
David Storey, Worcester
Tiziano Tempesta, Padova
Antonio Teodoro, Lisboa
Theano Terkenli, Mytilini
Zbynek Ulcak, Brno
Jiri Vagner, Praha
Zdenka Vajdová, Praha
Maria Teresa de Noronha Vaz, Algarve
Georgette Zrinscak, Paris


The 1st volume of EUROPEAN COUNTRYSIDE was reviewed by:

Max Ahman, Lund
Vladimir Baar, Ostrava
Florian Birkenfeld, Duesseldorf
Hilde Bjorkhaug, Trondheim
Bettina Bock, Wageningen
Jean-Marie Boisson, Montpellier
Zdenek Cermak, Praha
Michael Cuddy, Galway
Konrad Czapiewski, Warszawa
Zbigniew Dlugosz, Krakow
Dusan Drbohlav, Praha
Masa Filipovic Hrast, Ljubljana
Michael Foerster, Berlin
Ray Hall, London
Tomas Havlicek, Praha
Irena Herova, Praha
Wolfgang Holzner, Wien
Gerhard Hovorka, Wien
Vladimir Ira, Bratislava
Uffe Jorgensen, Aarhus
Andrzej Kaleta, Torun
Eva Kallabova, Brno
Judit Katona-Kovacs, Debrecen
Imre Kovach, Budapest
Roman Kulikowski, Warszawa
Dagmar Kusendova, Bratislava
Jaroslav Machacek, Praha
Jaroslav Maryas, Brno
Rene Matlovic, Presov
Kvetoslava Matlovicova, Presov
John McDonagh, Galway
Jozef Mladek, Bratislava
Toivo Muilu, Oulu
Axel Paulsch, Regensburg
Manfred Perlik, Zurich
Radim Perlin, Praha
Natasa Pomazalova, Brno
Nicolae Popa, Timisoara
Veronika Praendl-Zika, Wien
Jaroslav Prazan, Praha
Mirjana Rasevic, Beograd
Cretan Remus, Timisoara
Daina Saktina, Riga
Metka Spes, Ljubljana
Marie Stolbova, Praha
Iren Szorenyine-Kukorelli, Gyor
Zdenka Vajdova, Praha
Antonin Veznik, Brno
Lucie Vidovicova, Brno
Mojmir Vlasin, Brno
Dan Marius Voicilas, Bucuresti
Reinhard Wiessner, Leipzig
Geoff Wilson, Plymouth


pravý banner
bunner holni